11 Stonefield Ln Bluffton, SC 29910
Pine Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,274 - $435,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,989
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Stonefield Ln, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $423,819, approximately $213 per square foot. 11 Stonefield Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Maldonado Osman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$164,464
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Osman | $256,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Osman | $243,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,333 | $15,696 | $4,000 | $11,696 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $15,696 | $4,000 | $11,696 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $9,484 | $1,600 | $7,884 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $9,484 | $1,600 | $7,884 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $9,484 | $1,600 | $7,884 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $9,484 | $1,600 | $7,884 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $6,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $8,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map