11 Strong St Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $755,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Strong St, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $559,320, approximately $739 per square foot. 11 Strong St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Passaic Arts & Science Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,404 | $310,800 | $231,200 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $6,161 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
| 2019 | $5,625 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $5,559 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
| 2017 | $5,489 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $5,382 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
| 2014 | $4,888 | $188,300 | $150,400 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map