11 Summit Rd Oak Ridge, NJ 07438
Estimated Value: $400,254 - $482,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Summit Rd, Oak Ridge, NJ 07438 and is currently estimated at $447,564, approximately $391 per square foot. 11 Summit Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Jefferson Township Middle School, Jefferson Township High School, and Alpine Montessori School - Oakridge.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1992
Bought by
Leyden Marlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyden Marlene E | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,976 | $299,000 | $145,100 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $8,749 | $299,000 | $145,100 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $8,749 | $299,000 | $145,100 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $7,766 | $299,000 | $145,100 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $7,766 | $299,000 | $145,100 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $8,214 | $299,000 | $145,100 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $7,967 | $289,800 | $144,000 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $7,781 | $279,100 | $138,900 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $7,342 | $258,700 | $133,100 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $6,876 | $255,700 | $126,900 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $7,392 | $268,500 | $149,200 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $7,039 | $258,500 | $139,200 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map