11 Sunfish Rd Winslow, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
530
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sunfish Rd, Winslow, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $311,230, approximately $587 per square foot. 11 Sunfish Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Liberty Raymond A Est
Bought by
Liberty Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Miller Carleen N
Bought by
Liberty Alice E and Liberty Raymond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Steven R | -- | -- | |
| Liberty Alice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,403 | $293,500 | $230,200 | $63,300 |
| 2023 | $4,403 | $293,500 | $230,200 | $63,300 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $147,700 | $117,500 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $151,800 | $117,500 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $151,800 | $117,500 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $143,600 | $117,500 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $138,700 | $117,500 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $138,700 | $117,500 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $138,700 | $117,500 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $139,900 | $118,700 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $139,900 | $118,700 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map