NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Sunset Dr Randolph, NJ 07869

Estimated Value: $777,029 - $850,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,344 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2020

Last sale price $541,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,408 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

This is the one! Pride of ownership shines thru this 4 bedroom center hall colonial! Gleaming hardwood floors and spacious sun drenched rooms! Features a fabulous family room with cathedral ceilings, sky light and gas fireplace! Great kitchen with plenty of granite counters, newer SS appliances and pantry closet! Granite counters throughout all baths too! Updates galore including newer roof, septic and central air! More space to live and play in the finished walk out basement! Nestled on a private level lot overlooking woods with huge deck plus patio! You will want to make this house your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DOREEN GREMBOWITZ

WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 02/24/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

FABIO NIETO

EXP REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,999

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2332-00027-0000-00054-0001-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,999

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Colonial
  • Primary Style: Colonial
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Morris
  • Exclusions: washer, dryer and refrigerator
  • Directions: Dover Chester Rd to Park Ave to Sunset Dr.
  • I D: 4965320
  • First Name: DOREEN
  • First Name3: FABIO
  • First Name4: STAN
  • Last Name: GREMBOWITZ
  • Last Name3: NIETO
  • Last Name4: KAY
  • Office Phone: 973-328-7800
  • Office Phone3: 908.273.2991
  • Office Phone4: 908-209-4615
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Family Room, Gas Fireplace
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Cathedral Ceiling, Fire Extinguisher, High Ceilings, Shades, Smoke Detector, Track Lighting
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Tub Shower
  • Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished, Walkout
  • Basement Level Rooms: GarEnter, Rec Room, Storage Room, Walkout
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 18x14
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 24x13
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Rec Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Basement
  • Level 1 Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Powder Room
  • Level 2 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
  • Level 3 Rooms: Attic
  • Phone: 973-328-7800

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Thermal Windows/Doors
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit, Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater, Multi-Zone
  • Sewer: Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
  • Utilities: Gas-Natural
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Schools

  • High School: Randolph
  • Middle Jr High School: Randolph

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .386 AC
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Farm Assessment: Yes
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.39

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 11999
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2332-00027-0000-00054-0001-
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.595
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: Ironia

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Emanga Pierre H and Emanga Stephanie Noupoyou
Bought by
Johnson Rackeesha and Johnson Elton
Current Estimated Value
$809,507

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,332
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2016
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Ko Paul J and Ko Alexis
Bought by
Emanga Pierre H and Emanga Stephanie Noupoyou
Seller's Agent
Douglas Tucker
COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Elzbieta Ravin
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$524,900
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
1.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Rackeesha $541,000 Old Republic Title
Emanga Pierre H $535,000 Agent For Stewart Title Guar
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson Rackeesha $519,332
Previous Owner Emanga Pierre H $481,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Sold $541,000 -1.6% $231 / Sq Ft
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Price Changed $549,999 -1.6% $235 / Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 For Sale $559,000 +4.5% $238 / Sq Ft
07/22/2016 07/22/16 Sold $535,000 +1.9% $228 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Sale $524,900 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,091 $462,400 $145,400 $317,000
2024 $12,762 $462,400 $145,400 $317,000
2023 $12,762 $462,400 $145,400 $317,000
2022 $12,263 $462,400 $145,400 $317,000
2021 $11,999 $462,400 $145,400 $317,000
2020 $12,138 $462,400 $145,400 $317,000
2019 $11,999 $462,400 $145,400 $317,000
2018 $11,847 $462,400 $145,400 $317,000
2017 $11,699 $462,400 $145,400 $317,000
2016 $11,602 $317,000 $111,400 $205,600
2015 $11,463 $317,000 $111,400 $205,600
2014 $11,285 $317,000 $111,400 $205,600

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3618538

Garden State MLS

APN: 32-00027-0000-00054-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.