11 Susan Ct Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $2,080,000 - $2,924,000
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Susan Ct, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $2,489,825, approximately $393 per square foot. 11 Susan Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadler Frank | $1,600,000 | First American Title | |
| Gongma Cheng | $1,625,000 | -- | |
| Kenneally Chris | $2,125,000 | -- | |
| Pietro Mark | $385,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gadler Frank | $816,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenneally Chris | $1,000,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,223 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2024 | $42,281 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2023 | $41,771 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2022 | $41,771 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2021 | $41,672 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2020 | $41,064 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2019 | $40,495 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2018 | $39,670 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2017 | $39,356 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2016 | $38,335 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2015 | $37,727 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
| 2014 | $36,726 | $1,962,900 | $634,500 | $1,328,400 |
Map
- 605 Gladys Ct
- 106 Koch Ln
- 17 Wescott St
- 101 Hickory Hill Rd
- 51 Hickory Hill Ln
- 1 Woods Edge Rd
- 68 Hickory Hill Ln
- 412 Eric Ln
- 5 Pheasant Run
- 7 Orchard Ln
- 32 Moeser Place
- 183 Liberty Rd
- 108 Summit Ave
- 22 Grand Ave
- 6 Andre Ave
- 25 Woods Edge Rd
- 192 White Ave
- 19 S Constitution Dr
- 83 Newport Ave
- 1 Sherwood Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.