11 Sylvan Ln Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,683
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sylvan Ln, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $489,559, approximately $290 per square foot. 11 Sylvan Ln is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Peter Cooper Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,791 | $259,200 | $118,300 | $140,900 |
| 2024 | $10,433 | $259,200 | $118,300 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $10,277 | $259,200 | $118,300 | $140,900 |
| 2021 | $10,140 | $259,200 | $118,300 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $10,026 | $259,200 | $118,300 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $9,865 | $259,200 | $118,300 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $9,694 | $259,200 | $118,300 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $9,474 | $259,200 | $118,300 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $9,158 | $253,200 | $118,300 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | $8,903 | $253,200 | $118,300 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $8,601 | $253,200 | $118,300 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map