11 Talmadge Ct Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $726,294
4
Beds
2
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Talmadge Ct, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $726,294, approximately $145 per square foot. 11 Talmadge Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Wallace Sharon
Bought by
Monroe Commercial Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2002
Sold by
Talmadge David C and Talmadge Jean C
Bought by
Wallace Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Talmadge David C
Bought by
Talmadge David C and Talmadge Jean C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Commercial Properties Llc | $415,000 | Charles Toal | |
| Wallace Sharon | $390,000 | -- | |
| Talmadge David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Sharon | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,052 | $78,500 | $23,000 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $17,834 | $78,500 | $23,000 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $17,834 | $78,500 | $23,000 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $17,245 | $78,500 | $23,000 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $17,368 | $78,500 | $23,000 | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $17,278 | $78,500 | $23,000 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $15,942 | $78,500 | $23,000 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $15,942 | $74,900 | $23,000 | $51,900 |
| 2017 | $14,820 | $69,900 | $23,000 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $14,619 | $69,900 | $23,000 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,900 | $23,000 | $41,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,100 | $23,000 | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map