11 Terrys Ln Unit 21 Dennis Port, MA 2639
Dennis Port NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $451,294
3
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Terrys Ln Unit 21, Dennis Port, MA 2639 and is currently estimated at $413,574, approximately $587 per square foot. 11 Terrys Ln Unit 21 is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School and St. Pius X. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2020
Sold by
White Rt
Bought by
Adams Jeanine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
White John H and White Donna J
Bought by
White Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Leaden Ciaran D and Leaden Julie M
Bought by
White John H and White Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jeanine M | $245,000 | None Available | |
| White Rt | -- | -- | |
| White John H | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $337,300 | $0 | $337,300 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $306,500 | $0 | $306,500 |