11 Thatcher St Carver, MA 02330
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Thatcher St, Carver, MA 02330 and is currently estimated at $572,006, approximately $327 per square foot. 11 Thatcher St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Carver Middle/High School, and Samuel Fuller School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Johnson David M and Mclaughlin Teresa
Bought by
Jonson David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,614
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Cerce Christopher and Cerce Darlene
Bought by
Johnson David M and Mclaughlan Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Wolfsberg Barry L and Wolfsberg Loretta A
Bought by
Cerce Christopher and Cerce Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonson David M | -- | -- | |
| Johnson David M | $325,000 | -- | |
| Cerce Christopher | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jonson David M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerce Christopher | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerce Christopher | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,365 | $458,900 | $130,800 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $6,008 | $424,000 | $128,300 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $5,792 | $397,000 | $128,300 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $345,400 | $109,700 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $311,000 | $97,900 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $5,025 | $292,300 | $91,500 | $200,800 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $286,900 | $88,800 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $4,725 | $268,000 | $88,800 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $4,525 | $255,800 | $85,500 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $4,201 | $246,700 | $81,400 | $165,300 |
| 2015 | $4,084 | $240,100 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $237,400 | $102,900 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map