11 Thunderbird Rd Queensbury, NY 12804
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Thunderbird Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $341,987, approximately $298 per square foot. 11 Thunderbird Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Queensbury Elementary School, William H. Barton Intermediate School, and Queensbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Hoertkorn Charles
Bought by
Hoertkorn Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,143
Outstanding Balance
$116,820
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Hoertkorn Steven
Bought by
Hoertkorn Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Hoag Marianne L
Bought by
Hoertkorn Charles M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Ref Scott Wm A
Bought by
Hoertkorn Steven C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoertkorn Mary | $215,000 | -- | |
| Hoertkorn Charles | -- | Daniel Hogan | |
| Hoertkorn Charles M | $140,000 | Daniel Hogan | |
| Hoertkorn Steven C | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoertkorn Mary | $212,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,099 | $268,000 | $67,000 | $201,000 |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $268,000 | $67,000 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $217,900 | $56,800 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $4,841 | $217,900 | $56,800 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $217,900 | $56,800 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $219,400 | $49,800 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $219,400 | $49,800 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $219,400 | $49,800 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $224,400 | $49,800 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $224,400 | $49,800 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,400 | $49,800 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,000 | $35,400 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map