RENTED JUL 1, 2025

11 Tophet Rd Lynnfield, MA 01940

Estimated Value: $1,404,000 - $1,659,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,125 Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2013

Last sale price $670,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,029 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2025

Available on 7/1/2025. Welcome to this beautifully maintained Wills Built home in the sought-after Apple Hill neighborhood. This multi-level property features a sun-filled open layout, expanded rooms, walk-in closets, updated bathrooms with custom tile, and a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. French doors open to a heated sunroom, a spacious deck with lighting, and a private heated inground pool—perfect for entertaining. With a total of 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, highlights also include two fireplaces, newer Andersen windows, a gas boiler, and 2018 AC on the first floor. The home is professionally landscaped and surrounded by privacy woods, offering a peaceful outdoor oasis. Conveniently located near Market Street, major highways, the town center, and top-rated schools. Lynnfield is a fantastic town to live! Don’t miss this rare rental opportunity!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ying Lin

Blue Ocean Realty, LLC Listed on: 04/15/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Ying Lin

Blue Ocean Realty, LLC Listed on: 04/15/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 41,713 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,125 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,300
  • Property Available on 7/1/25
  • Rent includes water, sewer, swimming pool, laundry facilities, parking
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1980124

Year Built

Built in 1969 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-07-01
  • Lease Term: Lease Terms(12),Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 5300

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Slider, Bathroom, Sun Room
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting, Remodeled
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Third
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Third
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Remodeled
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Half, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Pocket Door
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, French Doors
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, Window Seat
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Exterior Access, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit, Dryer Hookups in Unit, Washer Hookups in Unit
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3125
  • Living Area: 3125
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN2056
  • MAIN SO: AN2056

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Patio, Pool - Inground, Sprinkler System, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Exterior, Deck - Wood, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Golf, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer, Swimming Pool, Laundry Facilities, Parking
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1980124
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41713
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Private

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: Lynnfield High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lynnfield Middl

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Zhou Feng J
Bought by
Yang Jinbo and Jin Yijing
Current Estimated Value
$1,477,306

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2013
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
3.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Ratelle Jean and Ratelle Margo Ann
Bought by
Parker Christopher W and Parker Maryann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Yang Jinbo -- --
Yang Jinbo $670,000 --
Parker Christopher W $408,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parker Christopher W $200,000
Previous Owner Parker Christopher W $185,000
Previous Owner Parker Christopher W $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Rented $5,500 +3.8% --
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 For Rent $5,300 +8.2% --
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Rented $4,900 0.0% --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Under Contract -- -- --
09/18/2022 09/18/22 For Rent $4,900 -2.0% --
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Rented $5,000 +2.0% --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Rent $4,900 +6.5% --
07/11/2020 07/11/20 Rented $4,600 0.0% --
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2020 04/05/20 For Rent $4,600 0.0% --
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Rented $4,600 0.0% --
05/03/2019 05/03/19 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Rent $4,600 +2.2% --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Rented $4,500 0.0% --
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2018 04/01/18 For Rent $4,500 +5.9% --
01/01/2014 01/01/14 Rented $4,250 -5.6% --
12/02/2013 12/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2013 10/16/13 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Sold $670,000 +3.1% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/18/2013 02/18/13 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2013 02/14/13 For Sale $649,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,795 $1,306,300 $766,300 $540,000
2024 $13,333 $1,268,600 $744,000 $524,600
2023 $12,784 $1,131,300 $659,000 $472,300
2022 $12,338 $1,029,000 $616,500 $412,500
2021 $11,368 $856,700 $467,800 $388,900
2020 $11,353 $815,600 $425,300 $390,300
2019 $11,345 $815,600 $425,300 $390,300
2018 $11,223 $815,600 $425,300 $390,300
2017 $11,151 $809,200 $418,900 $390,300
2016 $10,459 $721,300 $351,000 $370,300
2015 $10,444 $720,800 $350,500 $370,300

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73359682

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LYNF-000015-000000-001757

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.