$270,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026

11 Tower Hill Rd Fort Thomas, KY 41075

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
5,793 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$216 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Looking for an amazing home in the heart of Fort Thomas? Look no farther than 11 Tower Hill Rd! This 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom brick home is ready for it's new owners to move right in. Enter into the living room with plenty of windows and natural lighting. A decorative fireplace and hardwood floors throughout the first floor. The eat in kitchen features room for a table as well as a island with space for seating. Beautiful oak cabinets, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and quartz countertops. Upstairs you have both bedrooms, & two full bathrooms including an on suite. Both bedrooms feature hardwood floors, plenty of windows, large closets, and ceiling fans. Both bathrooms feature tiled floors and new fixtures. The basement has a built in 1 car garage, laundry, and plenty of storage. It has been freshly painted and water proofed with a lifetime transferable warranty. The exterior features a great covered front porch as well as a large back deck for entertaining. A tiered yard offers a great rear lawn. 1/3 of a mile to Johnson Elementary, just under 1 mile to Highlands HS, and 10 minutes to Downtown Cincinnati, this home is convenient to everything! Make an offer today before it's too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Tucker

Paragon Realty Partners License #252737 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett Keppler

TREO REALTORS License #230862

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 5,793 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100
  • Land Lease

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,793 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.133
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size: 60x100
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Agent/Owner
  • Directions: 471 to Memorial Parkway, TL on to Clover Ridge, TR onto N Ft Thomas, TL onto Tower Hill.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info:Auction YN: No
  • General Property Description:Basement YN2: Yes
  • Utilities Electric Company: Duke
  • Utilities Gas Company: Duke
  • Water Company: NKY Water
  • Room Details:Family Room YN: No
  • Room Details:Formal Dining Rm YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Multi Panel Doors, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Storage, Track Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Storage Space
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl Frames, Double Hung, Slider Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement
  • Security: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s), Security System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnson Elementary
  • Junior High Dist: Ft Thomas Indep
  • High School: Highlands High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highlands Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5793.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.78%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Pollino Debbie K
Bought by
Kwinjax Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Newman William R and Newman Jacqueline
Bought by
Pollino Debbie K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 American Homeland Title
Warranty Deed $170,000 360 American Title
Warranty Deed $147,000 Nations Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $147,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $216 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $274,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $293 $128,500 $30,000 $98,500
2024 $316 $128,500 $30,000 $98,500
2023 $324 $128,500 $30,000 $98,500
2022 $419 $128,500 $30,000 $98,500
2021 $354 $110,000 $35,000 $75,000
2020 $386 $115,000 $35,000 $80,000
2019 $523 $147,000 $35,000 $112,000
2018 $679 $147,000 $35,000 $112,000
2017 $682 $147,000 $35,000 $112,000
2016 $650 $147,000 $0 $0
2015 $661 $147,000 $0 $0
2014 $647 $147,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 640585

Northern Kentucky Multiple Listing Service

APN: 999-99-15-546.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.