11 Tucker St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Tucker St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,121,290, approximately $562 per square foot. 11 Tucker St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Norgaard James
Bought by
Norgaard Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Norgaard Kathleen M and Williams Kathleen E
Bought by
Norgaard Kathleen M and Norgaard James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Smith Howard T
Bought by
Williams Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norgaard Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Norgaard Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kathleen | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Kathleen | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Kathleen | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,083 | $1,003,700 | $526,500 | $477,200 |
| 2024 | $7,872 | $878,600 | $526,500 | $352,100 |
| 2023 | $7,877 | $787,700 | $453,600 | $334,100 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $720,500 | $405,000 | $315,500 |
| 2021 | $7,423 | $712,400 | $396,900 | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $7,032 | $676,800 | $388,800 | $288,000 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $652,500 | $364,500 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $6,744 | $612,000 | $324,000 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $6,560 | $595,800 | $307,800 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $6,254 | $563,400 | $275,400 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $547,200 | $259,200 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | $5,951 | $536,600 | $259,200 | $277,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map