11 Turner Rd Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $220,161 - $251,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Turner Rd, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $228,790, approximately $198 per square foot. 11 Turner Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Western Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Pruiksma Melanie J
Bought by
Gibby Tom N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,934
Outstanding Balance
$75,937
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Jones Thelma A
Bought by
Pruiksma Melanie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Bunker Frederick E and Bunker Wyona E
Bought by
Jones Thelma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Bought by
Bunker Frederick E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Bought by
Bunker Frederick E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Bought by
Georgia Housing & Fi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1983
Bought by
Jackson Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibby Tom N | $121,900 | -- | |
| Pruiksma Melanie J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Jones Thelma A | $96,000 | -- | |
| Bunker Frederick E | -- | -- | |
| Bunker Frederick E | -- | -- | |
| Georgia Housing & Fi | $38,700 | -- | |
| Jackson Robert | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibby Tom N | $120,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Pruiksma Melanie J | $78,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Thelma A | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $64,824 | $12,000 | $52,824 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $66,824 | $12,000 | $54,824 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $59,284 | $12,000 | $47,284 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $49,093 | $12,000 | $37,093 |
| 2021 | $961 | $41,176 | $8,000 | $33,176 |
| 2020 | $966 | $41,176 | $8,000 | $33,176 |
| 2019 | $884 | $34,994 | $4,548 | $30,446 |
| 2018 | $886 | $34,994 | $4,548 | $30,446 |
| 2017 | $886 | $34,994 | $4,548 | $30,446 |
| 2016 | $877 | $34,994 | $4,548 | $30,446 |
| 2015 | $865 | $34,994 | $4,548 | $30,446 |
| 2014 | $806 | $33,049 | $4,548 | $28,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map