11 Turtle Walk Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $4,213,191 - $5,210,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Turtle Walk, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $4,614,548, approximately $1,156 per square foot. 11 Turtle Walk is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Ferrari Martin B and Culaciati Maria Florencia
Bought by
Orejuela Daniel Rincon and Brown Anna Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,738,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,481,843
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$3,132,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Juan Alberto and Nelson Carolina
Bought by
Ferrari Martin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Llanes Jose L
Bought by
Nelson Juan A and Nelson W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orejuela Daniel Rincon | $2,750,000 | Attorney | |
| Ferrari Martin B | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Juan A | $1,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orejuela Daniel Rincon | $1,738,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrari Martin B | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,235 | $2,189,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $32,774 | $2,127,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $32,774 | $2,065,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32,349 | $2,005,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32,452 | $1,947,102 | $970,398 | $976,704 |
| 2020 | $31,688 | $1,958,490 | $970,398 | $988,092 |
| 2019 | $32,811 | $2,021,556 | $1,022,076 | $999,480 |
| 2018 | $31,926 | $2,032,944 | $1,022,076 | $1,010,868 |
| 2017 | $35,213 | $2,179,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $36,232 | $2,191,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $35,128 | $2,078,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $33,658 | $1,946,292 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map