$1,299,000
OPEN FRI 11:30AM - 1PM

Estimated payment $8,099/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,758 Sq Ft
$471 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Deck
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Bishop Elementary School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

The opportunity you've been waiting for in Jason Heights! Beautiful and charming Tudor-style home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and bright, generous living spaces full of sophisticated architectural detail. The first floor features an elegant living room with fireplace and glass front alcove units, gorgeous mahogany millwork, a formal, spacious dining room, an updated kitchen with dual ovens, family room addition with sliders leading to deck and manicured yard, a full tiled bath, a charming sunroom, perfect for a home office, or a relaxing sitting space and an enclosed porch. On the lower level, the family room with a fireplace provides a cozy and versatile space, ideal for movie nights, an office, or a recreation area. The lovely backyard with a spacious deck creates the perfect setting to relax, entertain, or enjoy time outdoors. Outstanding Jason Heights neighborhood near Menotomy Rocks park, public transportation and easy access to Cambridge and Alewife T Station

Listing Agent

Steve Savarese

Senne Listed on: 05/14/2026

Senne

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,972

Year Built

  • Built in 1933

Lot Details

  • 7,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R1

• Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Rain Gutters

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Schools

  • Bishop Elementary School
  • Gibbs & Ottoson Middle School
  • AHS High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Sewer Holding Tank
  • Internet Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0011 / 0002
  • Assessor Parcel Number 137.0 0002 0011,328525

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,972

Year Built

Built in 1933

Lot Details

7,314 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Tudor
  • Year Built: 1933
  • Subdivision Name: Jason Heights
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Home Office, Sun Room, Play Room, Walk-up Attic, Internet Available - Unknown
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Third
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Exterior Access, Lighting - Sconce
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Beamed Ceilings, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Office Level: Third
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2173
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 585
  • Living Area: 2758
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • MAIN LO: AN6753
  • Insulation: Partial

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Rain Gutters, Storage, Professional Landscaping, Garden

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Holding Tank
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Steam, Natural Gas, Fireplace
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 137.0 0002 0011,328525
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7314
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13972
  • Tax Block: 0002
  • Tax Lot: 0011

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

MLS Schools

  • High School: Ahs
  • Elementary School: Bishop School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gibbs & Ottoson Ms

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,470 $1,250,700 $703,400 $547,300
2024 $12,882 $1,216,400 $677,800 $538,600
2023 $12,301 $1,097,300 $620,300 $477,000
2022 $11,394 $997,700 $575,500 $422,200
2021 $11,032 $972,800 $575,500 $397,300
2020 $10,759 $972,800 $575,500 $397,300
2019 $10,619 $943,100 $607,500 $335,600
2018 $9,500 $783,200 $447,600 $335,600
2017 $9,646 $768,000 $428,400 $339,600
2016 $9,422 $736,100 $396,500 $339,600
2015 $8,610 $635,400 $332,500 $302,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,299,000 -- $471 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $61,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $62,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73519075

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ARLI-000137-000002-000011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.