11 Wadsworth Ct Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $551,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Wadsworth Ct, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $540,501, approximately $362 per square foot. 11 Wadsworth Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Bogota Middle School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Bookstaver Julie
Bought by
Friedman Lisa and Reeves Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Kennedy Elizabeth
Bought by
Bookstaver Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Lisa | $325,000 | -- | |
| Bookstaver Julie | $280,000 | -- | |
| Bookstaver Julie | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bookstaver Julie | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,808 | $449,100 | $155,000 | $294,100 |
| 2024 | $9,771 | $449,100 | $155,000 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $9,578 | $295,900 | $120,000 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $9,578 | $295,900 | $120,000 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $9,635 | $295,900 | $120,000 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $9,569 | $295,900 | $120,000 | $175,900 |
| 2019 | $9,460 | $295,900 | $120,000 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $9,389 | $295,900 | $120,000 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $9,300 | $295,900 | $120,000 | $175,900 |
| 2016 | $9,161 | $295,900 | $120,000 | $175,900 |
| 2015 | $9,016 | $295,900 | $120,000 | $175,900 |
| 2014 | $8,631 | $335,700 | $125,000 | $210,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map