11 Walker St Gloucester, MA 01930
West Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,205 - $809,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Walker St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $691,301, approximately $537 per square foot. 11 Walker St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Franke Roland
Bought by
Watson James and Watson Erin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,437
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Parisi Geraldine and Parisi John
Bought by
Franke Roland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,550
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Riley Donald
Bought by
Alves Keith and Alves Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Sold by
Stanwood Olive
Bought by
Knowles Geraldine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson James | $360,000 | -- | |
| Franke Roland | $389,000 | -- | |
| Alves Keith | $93,500 | -- | |
| Knowles Geraldine | $50,000 | -- | |
| Knowles Geraldine M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson James | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knowles Geraldine M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knowles Geraldine M | $369,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Knowles Geraldine M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $513,000 | $227,000 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $511,000 | $216,200 | $294,800 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $454,700 | $192,900 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $4,569 | $389,500 | $167,800 | $221,700 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $368,500 | $152,700 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $352,900 | $152,700 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $338,900 | $152,700 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $324,500 | $152,700 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $4,034 | $305,800 | $145,400 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $4,026 | $295,800 | $151,700 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $284,500 | $151,700 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map