$450,000

Estimated payment $2,795/month

Total Views 4,667
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,680 Sq Ft
$268 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Proud to present this STUNNING cottage overlooking Panther Lake, 11 Wall St! Completely built from the ground up in 2016, a rustic log cabin feel with modern amenities! The enclosed front porch is straight out of an Adirondack magazine! Enjoy your morning coffees while staring over the peaceful lake or star gazing with no light pollution & an evening beverage! The open living space offers plenty of natural light beaming through the LARGE windows with cathedral ceilings & balcony overlooking the space! A Jutol iron wood stove cost over $5,000, effortlessly heats the entire room! The kitchen features beautiful solid soft-close wooden cabinets, luxury granite counters & SS appliances! Two generous sized bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor! Let's talk about the absolutely gorgeous, tiled bathroom with stone shower! Not to mention the efficient in floor heating & updated back-up furnace with central air! Seller rebuilt house and added the 18 x 28 loft, the tax records do not reflect that, per seller total 1680 sq ft. The second story loft, adds an additional 504 sqft according to the owner, could be used as a playroom, entertaining space or extra bedroom space! The back deck overlooks your private lot! Granite tiled floors span throughout the entire home! There's plenty of storage space in the walk-in crawl space that's lit & well insulated! With access to your deeded lakefront rights, boating & fishing are steps away! No expenses were spared here! If you're looking for a camp within an hour of the city or private year-round escape, Wall Street is the PERFECT combination of rustic charm and modern comfort!

Listing Agent

Ryan Millard

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc Brokerage Phone: 315-622-0161 License #10401320551 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,742

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x200

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 352200-247-008-0003-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,742

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Attribution Contact: 315-622-0161
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Water Body Name: Panther Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Panther Lake
  • Directions: RT 49 to Cty Rt 17, once at Panther Lake area turn right on Wall St
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Two Story
  • Flooring: Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Loft
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront Features: Deeded Access, Lake
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Pre-Cast Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown
  • Ninth Grade High School: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 352200-247-008-0003-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4742.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,148 $93,367 $8,300 $85,067
2024 $3,184 $93,367 $8,300 $85,067
2023 $3,107 $93,367 $8,300 $85,067
2022 $2,893 $90,700 $8,300 $82,400
2021 $2,899 $90,700 $8,300 $82,400
2020 $1,596 $33,300 $8,300 $25,000
2019 $1,628 $33,300 $8,300 $25,000
2018 $1,628 $33,300 $8,300 $25,000
2017 $1,646 $33,300 $8,300 $25,000
2016 $1,179 $33,300 $8,300 $25,000
2015 -- $8,300 $8,300 $0
2014 -- $28,900 $8,300 $20,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Available
Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $6,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $6,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $6,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $18,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $18,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $18,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Deed $7,250 --
Deed $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Ryan Millard

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

(315) 795-4468

Section Image

Ryan Millard graduated from the University at Albany in 2010 with a Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice. The curriculum supplied course work in several areas including law, statistics and politics. Through this elite program he was taught many valuable life lessons including communicative skills, research capabilities, networking and the importance of a well-balanced life.

Ryan has honed these skills over the past seven years into a successful career as an administrative leader and

Ryan's Other Listings

  • 118 Oak Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212

    $269,900 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • 118 Oak Dr
    • Syracuse, NY

    Proud to present this stunning modern North Syracuse cape, 118 Oak Dr! Located right off Bear Rd on a quiet dead end, minutes from shopping & highway access! Completely remodeled ten years ago down to the studs! The home was completely reimagined into an open concept dream! The kitchen features tiled floor, granite countertops & wooden cabinets with SS appliances! Beautiful hardoods extend

    Ryan Millard Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    Section Image
  • 339 S Webber Dr, Chittenango, NY 13037

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • 339 S Webber Dr
    • Chittenango, NY

    **OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED**Excited to introduce this charming & updated Chittenango ranch, 339 S Webber St! All the big-ticket items are done including the furnace/ac, water heater, windows & 15-year young metal roof! Located off route 5, just steps away from the community park & minutes from the village! Enjoy morning coffees on your front porch or relax in the privacy of your fenced backyard!

    Ryan Millard Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    Section Image
  • 110 Bellshire Ln, Syracuse, NY 13208

    $288,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • 110 Bellshire Ln
    • Syracuse, NY

    Introducing this charming Northside ranch, 110 Bellshire Lane! Conveniently located on a quiet cul-de-sac & just minutes from the city! Boasting over 2,000 Sqft this home is full of potential! Enter through the side entryway into a beautifully tiled foyer! The front living room features plenty of natural light & room for entertaining! Formal dining room makes those gatherings even easier! An

    Ryan Millard Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    Section Image
  • 9141 River Rd, Lysander, NY 13027

    $349,999

    • Land
    • 18.18 Acres
    • $19,252 per Acre
    • 9141 River Rd
    • Lysander, NY

    Here's a PERFECT building opportunity in Lysander! Located just north of Fairways North in Radisson & minutes from the proposed Micron site! This property has over 500 feet of road frontage with endless possibilities! Situated within the prestigious Phoenix School District! All necessary utilities are available at the road! Full of potential, whether you’re looking for privacy or interested in

    Ryan Millard Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    Section Image
  • 113 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    $98,000 $2K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • 113 Lawrence St
    • Syracuse, NY

    Looking for an investment opportunity in the city of Syracuse? This Northside bungalow, 113 Lawerance St, is the PERFECT starter home or addition to your portfolio! Boasting over 1200 SQFT, this two bedroom house is loaded with potential! Enter through the enclosed front porch & into the LARGE liviingroom! The flooring & carpet has been update in the past 5 years! The formal dining room offers

    Ryan Millard Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    Section Image
  • 229 Holland St, Syracuse, NY 13204

    $135,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • 229 Holland St
    • Syracuse, NY

    **BEST & FINAL deadline, April 13th at 12PM**Welcome to this spacious and charming Victorian at 229 Holland Street! Step inside to a grand foyer featuring soaring ceilings, built-in closet & drawer storage with a stunning staircase showcasing original woodwork! The first floor offers a bright, open layout with three generously sized rooms, perfect for flexible living & entertaining! A convenient