11 Wallis Rd Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
South Brookline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,448,827 - $1,741,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Wallis Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467 and is currently estimated at $1,593,957, approximately $752 per square foot. 11 Wallis Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Baker School, Brookline High School, and Dexter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1974
Bought by
Richardson Robert E and Richardson Milda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Robert E | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,046 | $1,220,500 | $682,800 | $537,700 |
| 2024 | $11,473 | $1,174,300 | $656,600 | $517,700 |
| 2023 | $10,729 | $1,076,100 | $532,400 | $543,700 |
| 2022 | $10,443 | $1,024,800 | $507,000 | $517,800 |
| 2021 | $9,657 | $985,400 | $487,500 | $497,900 |
| 2020 | $8,824 | $933,800 | $443,200 | $490,600 |
| 2019 | $8,333 | $889,300 | $422,100 | $467,200 |
| 2018 | $8,335 | $881,100 | $422,100 | $459,000 |
| 2017 | $8,212 | $831,200 | $398,200 | $433,000 |
| 2016 | $8,094 | $776,800 | $372,100 | $404,700 |
| 2015 | $7,754 | $726,000 | $347,800 | $378,200 |
| 2014 | $7,719 | $677,700 | $316,200 | $361,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map