11 Walnut Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $309,018 - $462,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Walnut Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $363,505, approximately $148 per square foot. 11 Walnut Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Novak Wayne R
Bought by
Novak Raymond W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1992
Sold by
Rajewski Leonard E
Bought by
Novak Wayne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Raymond W | -- | -- | |
| Novak Wayne R | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $304,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $262,400 | $73,200 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $259,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $254,300 | $73,200 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $245,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $236,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $227,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $218,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $209,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map