11 Walnut Dr Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,078,898 - $1,470,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,298
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Walnut Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $1,327,975, approximately $577 per square foot. 11 Walnut Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Englewood on the Palisades Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,001 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $15,612 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $14,985 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $15,235 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $14,964 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $14,745 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $14,486 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $14,260 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $14,210 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2016 | $13,928 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2015 | $13,618 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
| 2014 | $13,365 | $563,200 | $346,000 | $217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map