11 Waterfront Way Horner, WV 26372
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Waterfront Way, Horner, WV 26372 and is currently estimated at $326,699, approximately $140 per square foot. 11 Waterfront Way is a home with nearby schools including Lewis County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Mcclain Zachary G
Bought by
Dilley Donna L and Singleton Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$277,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Garton Greg and Hall Lee A
Bought by
Cl Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Maloney Kevin P
Bought by
Carton Greg and Hall Lee A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilley Donna L | $370,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cl Holdings Llc | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Carton Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dilley Donna L | $277,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $156,540 | $23,940 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $155,400 | $24,000 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $153,240 | $25,020 | $128,220 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $148,860 | $23,160 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $145,620 | $23,160 | $122,460 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $146,580 | $26,640 | $119,940 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $147,900 | $30,540 | $117,360 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $149,040 | $34,920 | $114,120 |
| 2017 | $436 | $25,020 | $25,020 | $0 |
| 2016 | $474 | $25,800 | $25,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $499 | $27,180 | $27,180 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $28,440 | $28,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map