Seller's Agent in 2012
Deirdre Blake
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 820-4681
9 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,439,000
Elegant and bright 4+ bedroom Colonial with period details and extensive renovations. Desirable location on a dead end street, just a short walk to town, beaches and harbor. Huge, flat, fenced in yard, romantic porch, patio and 1-car garage. Newly added 3rd floor master suite with custom closets, master bath and office/den. Hardwood floors, wainscoting and a living room fireplace add richness and warmth. Sellers are in the process of updating the heating system and converting to gas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 10/25/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Christopher | $650,000 | -- | |
| Carnevale Thomas | $683,000 | -- | |
| Carnevale Thomas | $683,000 | -- | |
| Byrne James | $546,000 | -- | |
| Byrne James | $546,000 | -- | |
| Ford Douglas | $270,000 | -- | |
| Ford Douglas | $270,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Douglas | $465,750 | |
| Closed | Ford Douglas | $54,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2012 05/30/12 | Sold | $650,000 | -5.7% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2012 04/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | Price Changed | $689,000 | -1.4% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2011 11/28/11 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -2.8% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2011 10/25/11 | For Sale | $719,000 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,124 | $1,118,700 | $691,800 | $426,900 |
| 2024 | $11,591 | $1,293,600 | $879,300 | $414,300 |
| 2023 | $8,868 | $886,800 | $549,400 | $337,400 |
| 2022 | $9,191 | $873,700 | $542,600 | $331,100 |
| 2021 | $8,493 | $815,100 | $488,300 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $8,229 | $792,000 | $488,300 | $303,700 |
| 2019 | $8,101 | $754,300 | $461,200 | $293,100 |
| 2018 | $8,014 | $727,200 | $434,100 | $293,100 |
| 2017 | $7,558 | $686,500 | $393,400 | $293,100 |
| 2016 | $7,469 | $672,900 | $379,800 | $293,100 |
| 2015 | $7,431 | $670,700 | $352,700 | $318,000 |
| 2014 | $6,955 | $627,100 | $325,500 | $301,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Deirdre Blake
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 820-4681
9 in this area
13 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Judith Toner
The Proper Nest Real Estate
(781) 704-6592
19 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71304638
APN: MARB-000088-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.