11 Wildflower Dr Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Wildflower Dr, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $590,043, approximately $327 per square foot. 11 Wildflower Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Wild Flower Ct Llc
Bought by
Starr Lynn M and Lachapelle Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Waddington Stephen W
Bought by
Wildflower Court
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Lynn M | $285,000 | -- | |
| Wildflower Court | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wildflower Court | $196,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $467,600 | $266,400 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $353,700 | $171,500 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $353,700 | $171,500 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $353,700 | $171,500 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $287,200 | $149,100 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $287,200 | $149,100 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $293,700 | $155,600 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $266,900 | $155,600 | $111,300 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $266,900 | $155,600 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $266,900 | $155,600 | $111,300 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $270,000 | $158,700 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $270,000 | $158,700 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map