11 William Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Ramtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,015 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 William Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $687,504, approximately $391 per square foot. 11 William Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ramtown School, Greenville School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Allen Woods Llc
Bought by
Mazur Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Phillip | $185,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazur Phillip | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,064 | $611,800 | $258,700 | $353,100 |
| 2024 | $8,925 | $511,800 | $223,700 | $288,100 |
| 2023 | $8,925 | $480,100 | $198,700 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $8,855 | $416,600 | $148,700 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $8,893 | $387,000 | $148,700 | $238,300 |
| 2020 | $8,893 | $384,300 | $148,700 | $235,600 |
| 2019 | $9,036 | $383,200 | $148,700 | $234,500 |
| 2018 | $8,890 | $375,100 | $148,700 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $8,301 | $346,300 | $118,700 | $227,600 |
| 2016 | $7,719 | $317,900 | $96,000 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | $7,421 | $302,400 | $83,700 | $218,700 |
| 2014 | $7,350 | $278,000 | $98,100 | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map