11 Willis St Auburn, MA 01501
Pakachoag NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,509 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Willis St, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $401,627, approximately $305 per square foot. 11 Willis St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School, Canterbury Street School, and St Peter Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Knapton Cherylann
Bought by
Knapton Matthew O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapton Matthew O | -- | None Available | |
| Knapton Matthew O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $271,400 | $109,100 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $258,300 | $103,900 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $238,300 | $94,500 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $212,700 | $94,500 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $185,900 | $83,400 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $181,700 | $83,400 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $179,300 | $78,200 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $168,400 | $73,100 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $160,000 | $66,300 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $159,500 | $69,500 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $158,000 | $69,500 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $154,000 | $66,100 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map