$805,500

11 Willow Dr Suffern, NY 10901

Estimated payment $5,911/month

Total Views 1,613
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,092 Sq Ft
$385 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and generously sized raised ranch offering exceptional space, flexibility, and comfort in a highly convenient location close to shopping, transportation, and the library. The upper level features a bright, airy layout designed for everyday living and entertaining, including a welcoming living room, formal dining area, and a functional kitchen. This level also offers three well-proportioned bedrooms and a tastefully remodeled full bathroom (2017). The lower level significantly expands the home’s living space, featuring a large family room / recreation area, along with two additional flexible rooms ideal for a guest room, home office, or gym, a full bathroom, and a spacious laundry room with excellent storage and utility. Additional highlights include new central air conditioning (2024) and an oversized two-car garage, providing convenience, storage, and functionality. This home offers rare versatility with generous space throughout—perfect for extended living, work-from-home needs, or multigenerational use. A must-see property—schedule your private tour today.

Listing Agent

Yochevad Peker

Keller Williams Hudson Valley Brokerage Phone: 845-639-0300 License #10401381465 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Keller Williams Hudson Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 2,092 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Dual Closets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 392607-055-053-0002-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,622

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Attribution Contact: 845-639-0300
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 805500.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Increase
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 385.03824
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 385.03824
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00062
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 3222000.0000
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 2092.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 321.17225
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: His and Hers Closets
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2092
  • Basement YN: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Suffern Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890
  • Parcel Number: 392607-055-053-0002-011-000-0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 18622
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Richard P Connor Elementary School
  • High School: Suffern Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Suffern

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $17,418 $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
2023 $17,418 $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
2022 $17,327 $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
2021 $17,327 $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
2020 $16,797 $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
2019 $15,926 $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
2018 $15,926 $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
2017 $15,082 $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
2016 $14,438 $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
2015 -- $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
2014 -- $50,800 $17,100 $33,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $805,500 +0.1% $385 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $805,000 +6.9% $385 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Sold $753,000 -2.2% $342 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $770,000 +2.3% $350 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Off Market $753,000 -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $770,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $753,000 At
Bargain Sale Deed $293,000 Owners Policy Of Title Ins
Bargain Sale Deed $293,000 Owners Policy Of Title Ins
Bargain Sale Deed $293,000 Owners Policy Of Title Ins
Bargain Sale Deed $293,000 Owners Policy Of Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $564,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $234,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 985614

OneKey® MLS

APN: 392607-055-053-0002-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.