11 Willow Ln Williamstown, NJ 08094
Estimated Value: $228,452 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Willow Ln, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $286,613, approximately $238 per square foot. 11 Willow Ln is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Folsom Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2001
Sold by
Davidson Robert W and Davidson Virginia H
Bought by
Peters Harald C and Peters Marcie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Schellhas Kim R and Shellhas Kim R
Bought by
Schellhas William W and Shellhas William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Harald C | $2,500 | -- | |
| Schellhas William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $160,500 | $67,000 | $93,500 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $160,500 | $67,000 | $93,500 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $160,500 | $67,000 | $93,500 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $160,500 | $67,000 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $160,500 | $67,000 | $93,500 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $160,500 | $67,000 | $93,500 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $160,500 | $67,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $160,500 | $67,000 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $2,410 | $82,100 | $21,800 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $82,100 | $21,800 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $82,100 | $21,800 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $82,100 | $21,800 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map