11 Windrush Ln Beachwood, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $421,917 - $499,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Windrush Ln, Beachwood, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $455,479, approximately $225 per square foot. 11 Windrush Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Bryden Elementary School, and Beachwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Brown Janet J
Bought by
Brown Janet J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Frank Eileen R
Bought by
Brown Janet J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1986
Bought by
Frank Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Jase Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Janet J | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Janet J | $317,500 | Revere | |
| Frank Robert J | $143,800 | -- | |
| Jase Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,066 | $127,995 | $23,800 | $104,195 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $127,995 | $23,800 | $104,195 |
| 2023 | $6,510 | $113,860 | $24,190 | $89,670 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $113,860 | $24,190 | $89,670 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $113,860 | $24,190 | $89,670 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $110,530 | $23,490 | $87,050 |
| 2019 | $6,427 | $315,800 | $67,100 | $248,700 |
| 2018 | $6,386 | $110,530 | $23,490 | $87,050 |
| 2017 | $5,873 | $104,340 | $21,700 | $82,640 |
| 2016 | $5,836 | $104,340 | $21,700 | $82,640 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $104,340 | $21,700 | $82,640 |
| 2014 | $5,974 | $104,340 | $21,700 | $82,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map