11 Windsor Ave Narberth, PA 19072
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $691,291
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,940
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Windsor Ave, Narberth, PA 19072 and is currently estimated at $627,073, approximately $323 per square foot. 11 Windsor Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Belmont Hills El School, Welsh Valley Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Duckworth Jason M and Duckworth Angela L
Bought by
Scott James Cobb and Carroll Scott Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,700
Outstanding Balance
$226,907
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Hino Margaret and Hino Michael S
Bought by
Duckworth Angela L and Duckworth Jason M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Basile Anthony J and Basile Janet B
Bought by
Hino Michael S and Hino Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott James Cobb | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Duckworth Angela L | $300,000 | -- | |
| Hino Michael S | $131,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott James Cobb | $318,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2023 | $7,187 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2022 | $7,401 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2021 | $6,930 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2019 | $6,654 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2016 | $6,355 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2015 | $6,050 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
| 2014 | $5,861 | $157,290 | $63,400 | $93,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map