11 Windsor Ct Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Windsor Ct, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $317,734. 11 Windsor Ct is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Alan B. Shepard Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Marsalli Ona J
Bought by
Marsalli Gerald V and Marsalli Ona J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsalli Gerald V | -- | Ann L Brezinski Law Office Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,647 | $100,787 | $9,462 | $91,325 |
| 2024 | $6,647 | $90,979 | $8,926 | $82,053 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $82,750 | $8,265 | $74,485 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $73,652 | $7,966 | $65,686 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $72,032 | $7,791 | $64,241 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $70,104 | $7,582 | $62,522 |
| 2019 | $5,096 | $68,062 | $7,361 | $60,701 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $65,741 | $7,110 | $58,631 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $64,138 | $6,937 | $57,201 |
| 2016 | $4,599 | $62,085 | $6,834 | $55,251 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $59,877 | $6,766 | $53,111 |
| 2014 | $4,280 | $59,877 | $6,766 | $53,111 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,654 | $6,766 | $54,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map