11 Windsor Rd Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Windsor Rd, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $703,562, approximately $468 per square foot. 11 Windsor Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Sandwich Montessori School, and Riverview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Saffle James R and Saffle Linda M
Bought by
Saffe James R and Saffe Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Neeven Christopher R and Neeven Jeanette
Bought by
Saffle James R and Saffle Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1991
Sold by
Noranda Prop Inc
Bought by
Dunphy Carol A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saffe James R | -- | -- | |
| Saffle James R | $152,000 | -- | |
| Dunphy Carol A | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunphy Carol A | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunphy Carol A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunphy Carol A | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $611,300 | $177,200 | $434,100 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $576,100 | $158,200 | $417,900 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $528,600 | $143,800 | $384,800 |
| 2022 | $5,726 | $435,100 | $128,400 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $396,100 | $123,400 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $382,500 | $120,600 | $261,900 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $363,300 | $118,400 | $244,900 |
| 2018 | $5,345 | $340,000 | $114,300 | $225,700 |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $321,100 | $110,600 | $210,500 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $317,000 | $109,500 | $207,500 |
| 2015 | $4,477 | $302,100 | $98,600 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map