11 Windsor Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,669,945 - $2,170,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,140
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Windsor Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,934,236, approximately $903 per square foot. 11 Windsor Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Snedeker Thomas E and Snedeker Valerie
Bought by
Patterson Gerald W and Patterson Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Outstanding Balance
$129,112
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,805,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Gerald W | $539,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Gerald W | $431,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,758 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2024 | $21,613 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $21,613 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2022 | $21,394 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $21,563 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $21,778 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $21,803 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $21,663 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $21,803 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2016 | $21,484 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2015 | $21,064 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
| 2014 | $20,519 | $499,500 | $277,400 | $222,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map