D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Derrick Asante
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
(774) 696-9272
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $607,000
Price Reduction! Charming Renovated Ranch This turnkey home in Worcester's Newton Square neighborhood boasts modern updates and inviting spaces. Featuring new hardwood floors, fresh paint, and energy-efficient windows, the open concept design reveals a stunning kitchen with new appliances and sleek quartz countertops.Four spacious bedrooms flood with natural light, with the primary bedroom offering expansive storage space. Two updated main-floor bathrooms include walk-in shower and bathtub. The finished basement provides versatile living area with new lighting, a half bath, cedar storage room, and potential for home office or family space.Central air and updated heating ensure year-round comfort. A private backyard with sizeable gazebo completes this attractive property. Don't miss this opportunity – schedule your showing today and make this home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Thomas F | $133,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Thomas F | $133,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oconnor Thomas F | $135,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Sold | $560,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2024 11/10/24 | For Sale | $559,900 | +38.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Sold | $405,000 | +9.5% | $215 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $447,400 | $118,100 | $329,300 |
| 2024 | $5,749 | $418,100 | $118,100 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $389,700 | $102,700 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $326,900 | $82,200 | $244,700 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $317,600 | $65,700 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $289,900 | $65,700 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $257,100 | $59,200 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $235,400 | $59,200 | $176,200 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $235,400 | $59,200 | $176,200 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $218,200 | $43,200 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $218,200 | $43,200 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $4,260 | $218,000 | $43,200 | $174,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Derrick Asante
Century 21 XSELL REALTY
(774) 696-9272
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mike Toomey
Michael Toomey & Associates, Inc.
(508) 951-6460
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kathleen Toomey
Michael Toomey & Associates, Inc.
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Fritznel Gabelus
Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton
(617) 851-4939
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73311383
APN: WORC-000011-000026-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.