11 Winter St Salem, MA 01970
Salem Common NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,000 - $1,781,000
About This Home
Beautiful 1 bedroom apartment in Salem. Walk to the MBTA train station, Salem Common and all of downtown’s vibrant culture and great restaurants and waterfront. Off street parking for 1 car, outdoor space for small garden or patio set.
Features:
Large bedroom with 2 closets, great closet space and storage throughout, over-sized bathroom, large, eat-in kitchen with dishwasher, Hardwood, exposed brick, decorative fireplaces, Washer dryer hook up. No smoking and no pets.
$1,700 / mo + utilities. (Heat is high efficiency gas)
Great location: very short walk to commuter rail to Boston / Newburyport. Short drive to Beverly Cummings Center.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Janice E | $625,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Thea Grace | $520,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Thea Grace | $377,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Thea Grace | $400,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,700 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,327 | $1,175,200 | $281,500 | $893,700 |
| 2024 | $12,532 | $1,078,500 | $261,400 | $817,100 |
| 2023 | $12,384 | $989,900 | $241,300 | $748,600 |
| 2022 | $10,925 | $824,500 | $227,900 | $596,600 |
| 2021 | $11,166 | $809,100 | $227,900 | $581,200 |
| 2020 | $11,394 | $788,500 | $227,900 | $560,600 |
| 2019 | $11,121 | $736,500 | $221,200 | $515,300 |
| 2018 | $10,143 | $659,500 | $211,100 | $448,400 |
| 2017 | $10,252 | $646,400 | $191,000 | $455,400 |
| 2016 | $10,129 | $646,400 | $191,000 | $455,400 |
| 2015 | $10,317 | $628,700 | $177,600 | $451,100 |
Map
- 16 Pleasant St
- 7 Oliver St
- 106 Bridge St Unit 7
- 1 Boardman St Unit 6
- 6 Pearl St
- 11 Barton St
- 26 Essex St Unit 2
- 49 Essex St Unit 2R
- 49 Essex St Unit 1L
- 129 Essex St Unit 8
- 33 Essex St Unit 1
- 23 Union St Unit 2
- 10 1/2 Herbert St Unit 21
- 1 English St
- 125 Derby St Unit D
- 16 Franklin St Unit 1303
- 16 Franklin St Unit 2401
- 20 Central St Unit 213
- 96 Derby St Unit 1
- 99 Washington St Unit 33
- 11 Winter St Unit 1
- 11R Winter St
- 15 Winter St Unit 12
- 15 Winter St Unit 10
- 15 Winter St Unit 8
- 15 Winter St Unit 1
- 15 Winter St Unit 2
- 15 Winter St
- 15 Winter St Unit 7
- 15 Winter St Unit 9
- 15 Winter St Unit 6
- 7 Winter St Unit 5
- 7 Winter St Unit 4
- 7 Winter St Unit 3
- 7 Winter St Unit 1
- 7 Winter St
- Seven Winter St Unit 3
- 7 Winter St Unit 6
- 7 Winter St Unit One
- 7 Winter St Unit Rear
Ask me questions while you tour the home.