11 Wittelsbach Ct Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $333,927 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Wittelsbach Ct, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $368,482, approximately $263 per square foot. 11 Wittelsbach Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Gamache David R
Bought by
Gamache Living Trust and Gamache
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Lambert James P and Lambert Glenna J
Bought by
Gamache David R and Gamache Toni M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Travis Shane Homes Inc and Harold
Bought by
Gamache David R and Gamache Toni M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,150
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamache Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gamache David R | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Gamache David R | $247,838 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamache David R | $198,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $53,300 | $5,700 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $48,900 | $5,700 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $48,900 | $5,700 | $43,200 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $48,900 | $5,700 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $48,900 | $5,700 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $44,000 | $4,900 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $40,700 | $4,800 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $40,700 | $4,800 | $35,900 |
| 2013 | $2,741 | $39,100 | $4,800 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map