P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Caruso
Weichert Realtors-Rumson
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $582,000
Classic charm awaits you in this lovely, freshly painted 3/4 bedroom colonial w/wrap-around porch and views of Lake Lefferts. Home is located in the heart of Matawan's historic district, just mins.from train, buses, & GSP, an easy commute to NYC. Home features: LR w/wood burning fp, hardwood floors, DR w/built-in cabinetry, partially updated bath, large, fenced backyard, & huge walk-up attic, waiting to be finished, for additional living space. Just add your decorating ideas & finishing touches!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Caruso
Weichert Realtors-Rumson Listed on: 02/06/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Caruso
Heritage House Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Margaret | $220,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Monas Realty Llc | $225,000 | -- | |
| Gabriel Said | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Margaret | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | Sold | $220,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,354 | $446,000 | $287,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $9,070 | $428,500 | $302,000 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $9,070 | $417,200 | $292,000 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $7,868 | $333,200 | $214,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $7,868 | $289,600 | $181,000 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $278,300 | $171,000 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $7,415 | $271,600 | $167,000 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $7,362 | $265,300 | $162,000 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $7,060 | $250,800 | $152,000 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $6,738 | $244,500 | $147,000 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $6,170 | $225,600 | $132,000 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $5,995 | $220,000 | $127,000 | $93,000 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patricia Caruso
Weichert Realtors-Rumson
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21204838
APN: 31-00028-0000-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.