11 Wyncrest Dr Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Wyncrest Dr, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $225,528, approximately $171 per square foot. 11 Wyncrest Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and St Pius Tenth School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 | $189,000 | $33,900 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $189,000 | $33,900 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $118,800 | $27,100 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $118,800 | $27,100 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $118,800 | $27,100 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $103,300 | $27,100 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $103,300 | $27,100 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $93,900 | $27,100 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $850 | $93,900 | $27,100 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $93,900 | $27,100 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,200 | $27,100 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,200 | $27,100 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map