Estimated Value: $362,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Yale Dr, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $377,741, approximately $243 per square foot. 11 Yale Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Vanfleet Nathan B
Bought by
Hutchings Dallin and Hutchings Mariah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$220,742
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Vonvonelling Travis Von and Elling Aja Von
Bought by
Vanfleet Nathan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,724
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Hamilton Vickie K Rogerson
Bought by
Rogerson Ryan and The Ryan Rogerson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1992
Sold by
Rogerson Ralph L and Rogerson Helen L
Bought by
Rogerson Ralph L and Rogerson Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchings Dallin | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy | |
| Vanfleet Nathan B | -- | None Available | |
| Rogerson Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Rogerson Ralph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchings Dallin | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanfleet Nathan B | $181,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $345,031 | $107,501 | $237,530 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $185,348 | $59,125 | $126,223 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $179,299 | $59,557 | $119,742 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $187,001 | $51,404 | $135,597 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $256,000 | $53,731 | $202,269 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $228,000 | $39,004 | $188,996 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $213,000 | $32,937 | $180,063 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $188,999 | $32,937 | $156,062 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $152,000 | $29,988 | $122,012 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $70,844 | $15,362 | $55,482 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $62,605 | $15,362 | $47,243 |
| 2014 | $1,112 | $60,719 | $15,362 | $45,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map