Estimated Value: $140,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 3rd St, Erwin, NC 28339 and is currently estimated at $184,667, approximately $139 per square foot. 110 3rd St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Erwin Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Davis Linda Faye
Bought by
Penny Mary Alice D and Davis Samuel Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Williams Sherry Lynn
Bought by
Penny Mary Alice D and Davis Samuel Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Williams Harvey Bryant
Bought by
Williams Sherry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Williams Colon Inex Langdon
Bought by
Williams Harvey Bryant
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penny Mary Alice D | -- | None Available | |
| Penny Mary Alice D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Sherry Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Harvey Bryant | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $12,010 | $0 | $0 |