110 5th Ave Grove Hill, AL 36451
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 5th Ave, Grove Hill, AL 36451 and is currently estimated at $287,105, approximately $94 per square foot. 110 5th Ave is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Grove Hill Elementary School, Wilson Hall Middle School, and Clarke County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Smith Kevin G and Smith
Bought by
Whisenhunt Durwin and Whisenhunt Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Trust Na | $125,000 | -- | |
| Whisenhunt Durwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whisenhunt Durwin | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whisenhunt Durwin | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $51,200 | $6,660 | $44,540 |
| 2024 | $935 | $51,200 | $6,660 | $44,540 |
| 2023 | $808 | $44,100 | $6,660 | $37,440 |
| 2022 | $816 | $45,000 | $6,660 | $38,340 |
| 2021 | $842 | $22,730 | $3,330 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $46,800 | $6,660 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $8,815 | $1,665 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $35,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map