110 5th St Walnut, IL 61376
Estimated Value: $59,165 - $92,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 110 5th St, Walnut, IL 61376 and is currently estimated at $74,791. 110 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Ledergerber Guido A and Ledergerber Susan K
Bought by
Wood Lori Ann and Heber Melissa Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Lori Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $21,154 | $4,807 | $16,347 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $19,887 | $4,519 | $15,368 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $18,526 | $4,210 | $14,316 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $17,216 | $3,912 | $13,304 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $15,888 | $3,610 | $12,278 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $15,678 | $3,562 | $12,116 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $15,386 | $3,496 | $11,890 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $14,624 | $3,323 | $11,301 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $14,295 | $3,248 | $11,047 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $13,841 | $3,145 | $10,696 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,337 | $3,030 | $10,307 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,337 | $3,030 | $10,307 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,664 | $3,104 | $10,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map