110 7th St Blakely, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $145,925
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 7th St, Blakely, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $145,925, approximately $164 per square foot. 110 7th St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Stuenzi Michael and Stuenzi Stacy
Bought by
Sheehan Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
Stuenzi Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Szymanski John
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Edwin A and Ortiz Garcia Sonia I
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Alice | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Stuenzi Michael | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $41,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $1,326 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,944 | $142,400 | $33,450 | $108,950 |
| 2025 | $1,361 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $667 | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $1,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map