110 8th Wahneta St W Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 8th Wahneta St W, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $159,792, approximately $156 per square foot. 110 8th Wahneta St W is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Wahneta Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Hewitt Lee and Jackson Yong A
Bought by
Mendoza Santos and Mendoza Maribel Villarreal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Yong A and Jackson Hewitt L
Bought by
Mendoza Santos and Villareal Mendo Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Nationsbank
Bought by
Jackson Yong A and Jackson Hewitt L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Nationsbank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Santos | -- | Attorney | |
| Mendoza Santos | $25,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Yong A | $15,000 | -- | |
| Nationsbank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nationsbank | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $63,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $57,542 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $52,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $47,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $43,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $995 | $42,513 | $2,244 | $40,269 |
| 2018 | $868 | $34,864 | $2,104 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $826 | $29,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $26,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $391 | $24,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $632 | $22,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map