110 A St Wellsburg, WV 26070
Estimated Value: $58,080 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 A St, Wellsburg, WV 26070 and is currently estimated at $85,360, approximately $68 per square foot. 110 A St is a home with nearby schools including Brooke High School and St. John Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Underwood James Stanley
Bought by
Hunt John T and Underwood James Stanley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $4,320 | $1,560 | $2,760 |
| 2024 | $67 | $4,320 | $1,560 | $2,760 |
| 2023 | $67 | $4,260 | $1,560 | $2,700 |
| 2022 | $68 | $4,260 | $1,560 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $130 | $4,080 | $1,560 | $2,520 |
| 2020 | $124 | $3,960 | $1,560 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $124 | $3,960 | $1,560 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $121 | $3,840 | $1,560 | $2,280 |
| 2017 | $119 | $3,780 | $1,560 | $2,220 |
| 2016 | $116 | $3,720 | $1,560 | $2,160 |
| 2015 | $115 | $3,660 | $1,560 | $2,100 |