Estimated Value: $116,000 - $137,196
Studio
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Allen St, Arp, TX 75750 and is currently estimated at $129,049, approximately $117 per square foot. 110 Allen St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Arp Elementary School, Arp Junior High School, and Arp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Blair Cody Rex
Bought by
Birdsong Jacob Riley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Robert Douglas and Wilson Patrick Melissa
Bought by
Blair Cody Rex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2013
Sold by
Reed Cheryl and Carpenter Baxter Connie Ann
Bought by
Wilson Robert and Wilson Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Sold by
Carpenter Dolores
Bought by
Reed Cheryl and Carpenter Baxter Connie Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdsong Jacob Riley | -- | None Available | |
| Blair Cody Rex | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Cheryl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $105,279 | $16,193 | $89,086 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $101,108 | $10,800 | $90,308 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $106,393 | $10,800 | $95,593 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $83,407 | $7,200 | $76,207 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $63,890 | $7,200 | $56,690 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $59,002 | $7,200 | $51,802 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $59,002 | $7,200 | $51,802 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $57,612 | $7,200 | $50,412 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $55,844 | $7,200 | $48,644 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $55,287 | $7,200 | $48,087 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $53,140 | $7,200 | $45,940 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $52,940 | $7,200 | $45,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map