110 Allyson Dr Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Allyson Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $266,215, approximately $264 per square foot. 110 Allyson Dr is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Kolek Ursula B
Bought by
Fisher Andra Harrison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,544
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,671
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Andra Harrison | $250,000 | First Virginia Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Andra Harrison | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $223,200 | $53,200 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $180,000 | $48,300 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $180,000 | $48,300 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $164,300 | $43,900 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $164,300 | $43,900 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $164,300 | $43,900 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $164,300 | $43,900 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $164,300 | $43,900 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $164,300 | $43,900 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $648 | $154,300 | $43,900 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $154,300 | $43,900 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map