110 Alpha St Belle Chasse, LA 70037
Estimated payment $937/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Property has 1 Level
- Belle Chasse Middle School Rated A-
- Rectangular Lot
About This Home
Fresh, inviting, and ready for its next chapter! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with updates in all the right places. From the moment you arrive, you will notice the clean exterior, extended driveway, and welcoming covered entry that sets the tone for what is inside. Step into a bright and open living area where natural light pours through large windows, highlighting the updated flooring and neutral tones that make the space feel both modern and easy to personalize. The layout flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a practical setup for everyday living. The kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, ample counter space, and a functional design that keeps everything within reach. The primary bedroom offers a spacious retreat with warm flooring and direct access to a well-appointed bathroom featuring a long vanity and updated finishes. Additional bedrooms are generously sized and flexible, great for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Toward the rear of the home, you will find a large bonus living space filled with natural light, ideal for a second den, game room, or entertainment area. Step outside to a sizable backyard with plenty of room to relax, garden, or host gatherings. With a functional layout, updated interior touches, and flexible living spaces, this home offers a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Services License #000073679 Listed on: 03/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 8,747 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x125
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is in average condition
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,245 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- Off-Street Parking
Additional Features
- City Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1494800
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $14,703 | $4,375 | $10,328 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $14,703 | $4,375 | $10,328 |
| 2023 | $953 | $13,488 | $4,375 | $9,113 |
| 2022 | $950 | $13,488 | $4,375 | $9,113 |
| 2021 | $957 | $13,488 | $4,375 | $9,113 |
| 2020 | $946 | $13,488 | $4,375 | $9,113 |
| 2019 | $801 | $11,665 | $4,375 | $7,290 |
| 2018 | $769 | $11,665 | $4,375 | $7,290 |
| 2017 | $787 | $11,665 | $4,375 | $7,290 |
| 2015 | $692 | $10,555 | $4,480 | $6,075 |
| 2014 | $692 | $10,555 | $4,480 | $6,075 |
| 2013 | $660 | $10,555 | $4,480 | $6,075 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -5.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -15.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -9.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | -18.6% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2022 05/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | For Sale | $270,000 | +46.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | For Sale | $184,900 | +20.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2015 01/13/15 | For Sale | $153,500 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $260,000 | Vintage Title | |
| Deed | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $153,500 | Select Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $41,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $171,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $150,719 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $41,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $0 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2549464
APN: 1494800
- 119 Planters Canal Rd
- 1037 Kingsway Dr E
- 1028 Kingsway Dr W
- 110 P St Unit B
- 528 Grovewood Dr
- 355 Lapalco Blvd
- 114 P St Unit A
- 117 Beta St Unit B
- 2859 Hickorybrook Dr
- 937 E Monterey Ct Unit B
- 937 E Monterey Ct Unit D
- 917 Monterey Ct S Unit A
- 520 Wall Blvd
- 916 E Monterey Ct
- 113 Nu St Unit A
- 201 Wall Blvd
- 2350 Park Place Dr
- 3251 Wall Blvd
- 3320 Wall Blvd
- 3300 Wall Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.